Premierships with the East Brighton Vampires

SEASON 2018

Under 15 Boys Division One / East Brighton Vampires JFC 11.19.85 def Beaumaris FC 6.4.40

Coach: Anthony Wallace
Assistant Coaches: David Arnold & John Rohan
Team Manager: David Sinn

Under 15 Boys Division Three / East Brighton Vampires JFC 10.9.69 def Mordialloc Braeside JFC 5.10.40

Coach: Will Day
Assistant Coach: Justin Hoy
Team Manager: Kris Lepp

Under 13 Mixed Division One / East Brighton Vampires JFC 9.3.57 def Beaumaris JFC 6.4.40

Coach: Scott Maginness
Assistant Coach: Chris McKenzie
Team Manager: Marshall Hill

SEASON 2017

Under 14 Mixed Division One / East Brighton Vampires JFC 7.5.47 def Mordialloc Braeside JFC 6.8.44

Coach: Anthony Wallace
Assistant Coach: John Rohan
Team Manager: David Sinn

Under 13 Mixed Division One / East Brighton Vampires JFC 7.7.49 def East Malvern JFC 3.5.23

Coach: Trent Dennis-Lane
Assistant Coach: Scott Watters
Team Manager: Tony Tolhurst

Under 12 Girls Division One / East Brighton Vampires JFC 1.4.10 def Mordialloc Braeside JFC 0.4.4

Coach: John O’Shea
Team Manager: Pete Hede

Under 12 Mixed Division One / East Brighton Vampires JFC 3.5.23 def Beaumaris JFC 3.4.23

Coach: Scott Maginness
Assistant Coach: Andrew Turner
Team Manager: Richard Wyman

Under 12 Mixed Division Two / East Brighton Vampires JFC 6.1.37 def Brighton Beach JFC 6.0.36

Coach: Cam McPherson
Assistant Coach: Chris McKenzie
Team Manager: Rick Paterson

SEASON 2016

Under 14 Mixed Division One / East Brighton Vampires JFC 15.7.97 def East Sandringham JFC 7.4.46

Coach: Stephen Mount
Team Manager: Les Valcanis

Under 13 Mixed Division One / East Brighton Vampires JFC 6.7.43 def Waverly Hawks JFC 5.5.35

Coach: Anthony Wallace
Team Manager: Mike Hodgson

Under 11 Mixed Division One / East Brighton Vampires JFC 2.9.21 def Hampton Rovers 2.0.12

Coach: Scott Maginness
Assistant Coach: Andrew Turner
Team Manager: Richard Wyman

SEASON 2015

Under 18 Girls in the Yarra Junior Football League (no 2015 U18 Girls Competition in SMJFL)

East Brighton Vampires JFC 7.8.50 def Whitehorse Colts 0.0.0

Coach: Michael Garner
Team Manager: Ken Horan

Under 16 Division Two / East Brighton Vampires JFC 9.14.68 def South Melbourne Districts 5.6.36

Coach: Tim Marshall
Assistant Coach: Andrew English
Team Manager: Ross Gregory

Under 11 East / East Brighton Vampires JFC 7.7.49 def AJAX Comets 4.7.31

Coach: Jo May
Team Manager: Tony Tolhurst

Under 12 Girls Lightning Premiership

Coach: Greg Wallace
Team Manager: Jo Day

Under 10 Yellow Lightning Premiership

Coach: Cam McPherson
Assistant Coach: Cam Hannebury
Team Managers: Anita Ledger & Peter Hede

SEASON 2014

Under 11 West

Under 16 Girls

 

SEASON 2013

Under 17 Division 1

Coaches Chris Toouli & Michael Deluca
Team Mgr Maria Deluca

Under 15 Division 1

Coach Tim Marshall,
Assistant Coach
 Stuart Maxfield,
Team Mgr John Hatzis

Under 10 West

Coach Roger Prezens,
Assistant Coach Damian Kinsella,
Team Mgr Chris Mc Kenzie

Under 9 South

Coach Scott Maginness,
Assistant Coach Ben Dethridge,
Team Mgr Amanda Amarasekara & Simon Tremigliozzi

 

SEASON 2012

2012 U14 Division 1

Coach Peter Day
Assistant Coach Jamie Freeman
Team Mgr John Hatzis

SEASON 2011

2011 U16 Division 1

Coach Pat O’Leary
Assistant Phil Kelly

2011 U12 North

Coach Andrew English
Assistant Anthony Millar

 

SEASON 2010

2010 U14 Division 1

Coach Michael Garner
Assistant Michael De Luca
Team Mgr Phil De Fegley

 

SEASON 2005

Under 15 Division 1

 

SEASON 2003

Under 11 East       

Under 13 Division 1

 

 SEASON 2001

Under 14 Division 1

 

SEASON 2000

Under 13 Division 1

 

SEASON 1999

Under 12 East

Under 14 Division 1

 

SEASON 1997

Under 12 East

 

SEASON 1996

Under 14 Division 1

 

SEASON 1994

Under 11 East

Under 12 East

 

SEASON 1993

Under 11 East

Under 12 East

 

SEASON 1992

Under 11 East

Under 14 Division 1

 

SEASON 1991

Under 11 East

Under 13 Division 1

 

SEASON 1990

Under 12 East